Tuesday, October 6, 2009

Right.. am back to blogging cause Jean's complaining that she have got nth else to kaypo online already. Ironic huh? So much essays and books to read but could still find time going thru blogs HAHA!

Oh and its not considered "meeting up" ok today Jean. Even tho i really did see you but it still doesn't count so the 3 months once thing do not start today. =D

Lets see... if i don't get to see you soon. The next time would be next year. Sad.

Am sure i'll miss you everyday without fail haha!


Jeff~

Thursday, July 23, 2009

MAMBO JUMBO !

My favourite pen is down. I've got no other alternative to pen down my thoughts! So am back to you blogger.

Had loads of fun @ Mambo night with QD and Conny! Too bad jia ming you weren't there am sure you'll love it here like how QD did. He had so much fun that he had already made an appointment with me next week for another round of grooving LOL. Unfortunately or fortunately he don't drink am not sure yet. P.S 1 Glass counts as not drinking QD.

The unfortunate part - I'll get high first and i'll probably do some crazy stunt which the usual super behaved jeff won't do. Like singing songs with some random guy outside of ZOUK. Faint* but lucky for you with me around i highly doubt you'll need any achohol to get high. All you have to do is watch me go crazy. HAHA!!

Well, for the fortunate part its not so much for you QD. TOO BAD. Now with QD around you don't have to be worried about waking up in the morning at some corner of singapore completely smashed with vomit all over yourself. QD will take care of you HAHAHAH cause he'll be so DAMN SOBER with that only glass of achohol his commiting himself to for the WHOLE NIGHT.

I need someone who could get smashed and high with me!! Anybody!? HAHAHAH

Conny on the other hand was completely wasted with 2 apple shooters. And she didnt even tell us that she almost died outside for 2 hrs until the end. She just went missing *Poof*

Now while am at it. lets talk about OSCAR LOLOL. He puked for the first time ever in his life. Don't worry about it Oscar there will be more to come. Get use to it!!

So this is what happened, we went in at around say, 11pm we decided to not use our coupon like usual. He got him self 2 Gin&Tonic 2 Whiskey Dry for myself followed by 1 jug of long island each. There you have it a complete brew of horror show. And please OSCAR stop blaming it on the flu medicine you took! thats irrelevant! HAHAH

As buddies i stayed out with him for a good 1 hr + while he was puking all his dinner out. i took care of him, pat his back and offered him my whole pack of tissues! Right after he could walk i whisked him back in though. BFF Oscar =)

When he opened his eyes he was back on the dance floor.... just imagine lololol his like "WTF JEFF" but soon subdued to the music lOL!

And we all went home happily ever after LOL

MAMBO AGAIN NEXT WEEK GUYS !

Jeffffffffff

Sunday, December 21, 2008

A Day Unlike Any Other

Ever had those days where everything seem to backfire at you? Like everything your doing seems to feel wrong, seems to feel seriously out of place. When you desperately need to call out to someone for assurance. Yeah thats what am feeling now. It may seem complicated but it really isn't. You know your feeling that way when you start calling someone in particular and not just everyone.

Maybe am saying too many yes-es. I should probably start saying No. Although when every request you comply to is being fulfilled there is a sense of elation and triumph. Its actually exhausting. At some point, when people do not appreciate it. Its just exasperating and annoying. Yet i just cant say NO completely.

The tendency to say something like maybe instead of a no is perceptive. It has became a habit which initially was considered a +point in my character for being helpful. Well, now am not too sure. Taking into account of an "intense" confession i just had not too long ago. I would rather consider myself to be selfish instead of helpful.

Speaking of intense. Is there any sort of enrichment program or class for the verbally challenged? While speaking to a gal? That tongue-tied session on the phone is really a no no. Together with that "infrequent" sweaty palms oh god. Operation to get those sweat glands off? Would that help?

Alright i shall digress a little. You know Zooey Deschanel? The main actress for "YES MAN". She stared in the movie " The Happening" as the wife of erm the lead actor. I forgotten his name, but yeah thats not the point. If you watched that "happening" movie. She was like a dork in it. Don't ask me why. Watch it. On the other hand, in "Yes Man" she plays a hot gal who rides a vespar! Her voice and everything was perfect for the movie unlike the other which am not gonna mention why. Because i love the image i have of her now. HAH! Search her name on YouTube! She sings too!

As for now, i cant wait for David Fincher: “The Curious Case of Benjamin Button”! The man that was born under unusual circumstances. Okk am off ! Shall enjoy the next couple of precious hours before going back to camp. =D

jeff

Tuesday, December 16, 2008

9 MORE DAYS!

THIS THE SEASON TO BE JOLLY FA LALALALA LA LA LA LA

JUST A KIND REMINDER!

EVERYONE ! YOU GUYS HAVE 9 MORE DAYS TO GET ME XMAS GIFT!

I WANT A BIG BIG PRESENT THANK YOU!

Sunday, December 14, 2008

ARE WE HUMANS? OR ARE WE DANCERS?

Its been a long time since i wanted to talk about this. Since i have just crashed my car and soon the whole world will know not because of this post but because of some people. Whom i think i know who. So why not just post it up? Don't have to go through all that hassle.

I apologies once,
i apologies twice,
i apologies thrice.

The whining continue. I already said am paying for the repairs. It still doesn't stop. Will the car go back in shape even if you continue to frown continue to cry about it? This just reflects on every single matter that happens in our daily lives. Seriousness and the severity of every matter is determine by oneself. Whether or not to brood over it, to cry over spilled milk. Its all up to you. By making a big fuss, it really isn't gonna help a single bit.

I retained in secondary 3. I dropped to combined science. I failed my TP once. I unintentionally scolded CB while driving when my mom is beside me. I quitted poly. So what is the big deal? Parts and puzzles of life. Cant everyone just get over with this repetitive cycle. Don't anyone find it a chore to complain and be stressed out about every single hurdle one face?

From young we are taught to be able to stand up when we fall. To learn from our mistakes. To be strong in the face of adversity. To not give up easily. But we were never taught how long are we were given to stand up. Its about time people start
thinking about that.

It may be subjective to different individuals. But come on lets face it, thats an unacceptable justification to remain stagnant in this ever-changing world. So wake up.

We all have insecurities, and what makes them crippling is the fact that we have the ability to blow them up into such huge issues that we might as well have a facial deformity.

JEFF
ANYONE WANNA JOIN ME? AM GONNA GO TO THE FIELDS AND SCREEM MY LUNGS OUT.

Friday, December 12, 2008

DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER~

Materialistic involvement are forever

Emotional involvement are never

Sad~


DIAMONDS AREEEE FOREVEERRRRRRR~~~

The Day My Heart Stood Still

Watched "The day the earth stood still" yesterday with judith and chuan. And i swear anything to do with alien is plain stupid, if there isn't Keanu Reeves and Jennifer Connelly it'll probably gone down to a 1/2 a star rating show. Although i would say the story line was an interesting one.

With our already rotten civilization wasting no time in killing our earth. Its time earth should be cleansed, purified and reloaded! An alienated version of Noah's ark. Transportation of worthy beings away with huge floating BALLS.

Does that mean Keanu Reeves role in this movie is Noah? LOL

Alright am off for a swim.

And i shall not be bothered about you, else i may just drown and die. Sigh...

Jeff